Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

53rd Junior, Maharashtra State Carrom Championship : 2017 - 2018
53rd Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship  2017 - 2018
SINDHUDURG DISTRICT CARROM ASSOCIATION & LATE NARAYAN SHANTARAM GOSAVI CHARITABLE TRUST has organised Junior Championship at Kudal, Sindhudurg. All Carrom Lovers, Fans are invited to experience JUNIOR's CARRPM PASSION. All Carrom Players Under 21 & Under 18 are invited to participate in the 53rd Junior, Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2017 - 2018.

Tournament has been organised by SINDHUDURG DISTRICT CARROM ASSOCIATION & LATE NARAYAN SHANTARAM GOSAVI CHARITABLE TRUST Under aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : Vasundhara Science Center, Kudal Malvan Road, Kudal, Sindhudurg.

Date : 25th & 26th November, 2017.





YOUTH ( UNDER 21 ) : WINNERS

Boys


1st
Shubham Suryawanshi ( Mumbai )
2nd
Omkar Netke ( Mumbai )
3rd
Anwar Shaikh ( Mumbai-Sub )
4th
Shahnawaz Shaikh ( Mumbai-Sub )
5th
Mohd. Arkam Shaikh ( Jalgaon )
6th
Nikhil Rasal ( Ratnagiri )
7th
Akhilesh Bhat ( Ratnagiri )
8th
Ubaid Dhawlarkar ( Raigad )

Girls


1st
Vaibhavi Shewale ( Mumbai )
2nd
Manali Lingayat ( Ratnagiri )
3rd
Tejaswini Patil ( Dhule )
4th
Pranjali Gokhale ( Thane )
5th
Janahvi More ( Mumbai )
6th
Rutuja Pawar ( Sindhudurg )
7th
Arati Dhawan ( Thane )
8th
Janahvi Patil ( Dhule )

JUNIOR ( UNDER 18 ) : WINNERS

Boys


1st
Siddhant Wadwalkar ( Mumbai )
2nd
Ritikesh Walmiki ( Mumbai )
3rd
Bashir Shaikh ( Mumbai )
4th
Khalid Shaikh ( Thane )
5th
Irfan Mansuri ( Mumbai-Sub )
6th
Sameer Ansari ( Thane )
7th
Yash Sonawane ( Pune )
8th
Gaurish Rodekar ( Thane )

Girls


1st
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
2nd
Nandita Mahajan ( Thane )
3rd
Apoorva Nachankar ( Ratnagiri )
4th
Meha Patel ( Dhule )
5th
Anushka Surve ( Thane )
6th
Advaita Bapat ( Thane )
7th
Chaitali Suvare ( Thane )
8th
Aditi Shinde ( Thane )

FIXTURE

DATE & TIME JUNIOR
BOYS (U-18)
MATCH NO.
JUNIOR
GIRLS (U-18)
MATCH NO.
YOUTH
BOYS (U-21)
MATCH NO.
YOUTH
GIRLS (U-21)
MATCH NO.
NO of MATCHES
25.11.2017, 11:00A.M.
1 - 16
-
-
-
16
25.11.2017, 12:00NOON
-
1 - 12
-
1 - 6
18
25.11.2017, 1:00P.M.
17 – 32
-
-
-
16
25.11.2017, 2:30P.M.
-
13 - 28
-
-
16
25.11.2017, 4:00P.M.
33 – 40
-
1 - 8
-
16
25.11.2017, 5:30P.M.
41 – 48
29 - 36
-
-
16
25.11.2017, 7:00P.M.
49 – 56
-
9 - 16
-
16
26.11.2017, 9:00A.M.
57 – 60 (QF)
37 – 40 (QF)
17 – 20 (QF)
7 – 10 (QF)
16
26.11.2017, 10:30A.M.
61 – 62 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
41 – 42 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
21 – 22 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
11 – 12 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
16
26.11.2017, 12:00NOON
5-6, 7-8 & 3-4 POSITION MATCHES
5-6, 7-8 & 3-4 POSITION MATCHES
5-6, 7-8 & 3-4 POSITION MATCHES
5-6, 7-8 & 3-4 POSITION MATCHES
12
26.11.2017, 2:00P.M.
63(FINAL)
43(FINAL)
23(FINAL)
13(FINAL)
4
Note :
Participants are requested to report to the Chief Referee Desk 15 minutes before the scheduled time.