Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
R E S U L T S

-
ZAID ABHMED ( THANE )
Men Single: Winner
-
YOGESH PARDESH ( PUNE )
Men Single: 1st Runners Up
-
JITENDRA KALE ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: 2nd Runners Up
-
KAJAL KUMARI ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: Winner
-
AISHA MOHD. SAJID ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 1st Runners Up
-
MITALI PIMPLE ( PALGHAR )
Women Single: 2nd Runners Up
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019



2nd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
MULUND GYMKHANA, Mulund (East), Mumbai is Organizing 2nd MULUND GYMKHANA MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT 2018-2019 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association & Mumbai Suburb District Carrom Association. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : Mulund Gymkhana, Navghar Road, Mulund (East), Mumbai - 400081.

Date : 14th to 16th April, 2018.

MCA will accept the entries till 6th April, 2018 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch LIVE Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com


RESULTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
Watch Tournament Videos
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS

TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Men Single


Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )
2nd
Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )

Prashant More ( Mumbai )
3rd
Prashant More ( Mumbai )

Kiran Dhende ( Pune )
4th
Kiran Dhende ( Pune )

Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )
5th
Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )

Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )
6th
Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )

Anil Mundhe  ( Pune )
7th
Anil Mundhe ( Pune )

Wajeed Pasha  ( Nanded )
8th
Wajeed Pasha ( Nanded )

Women Single


Kajal kajal-kumari-mumbai ( Mumbai )
1st
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

Aisha Mohammed ( Mumbai )
2nd
Aisha Mohd. Sajid ( Mumbai )

Mitali Pimple ( Palghar )
3rd
Mitali Pimple ( Palghar )

Minal Lele - Khare ( Thane )
4th
Minal Lele - Khare ( Thane )

Shilpa Palnitkar ( Mumbai )
5th
Shilpa Palnitkar ( Mumbai )

Sneha More ( Mumbai )
6th
Sneha More ( Mumbai )

Preeti Khedekar ( Mumbai)
7th
Preeti Khedekar ( Mumbai )

Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )
8th
Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )


SLAM RECORDS



FIXTURE

DATE & TIME MEN SINGLES MATCH NO. WOMEN SINGLES MATCH NO. NO of MATCHES
14.4.18,10:00 am
1 - 32
-
32
14.4.18, 12:00 Noon
33 - 48
-
16
14.4.18, 1:30 pm
49 - 80
-
32
14.4.18, 3:00 pm.
81 - 112
-
32
14.4.18, 4:30 pm
113 - 144
-
32
14.4.18, 6:00 pm
145 - 176
-
32
15.4.18,10:00 am
177 - 208
-
32
15.4.18, 11:30 am
209 - 224
1 - 10
26
15.4.18, 1:00 pm
225 - 256
-
32
15.4.18, 2:30 pm
257 - 272
11 - 26
32
15.4.18, 4:00 pm
273 - 296
-
24
15.4.18, 5:30 pm
297 - 304
27 - 34 (Pre-Quarter)
16
15.4.18, 7:00 pm
305 - 320
-
16
16.4.18,9:00 am
321 - 328 (Pre-Quarter)
35 - 38 (QF 1 to 4)
12
16..4.18, 10:00 am
329 – 330 (QF 1 & 2)
39 – 40 (SF) & 5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
6
16..4.18, 12:00 Noon
331 – 332 (QF 3 & 4 )
5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES & 3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
5
16..4.18, 2:00 pm.
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
41 (FINAL)
3
16..4.18, 4:00 pm
333 – 334 (SF) & 5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES
-
4
16..4.18, 6:30 pm
335 (FINAL) & 3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
-
2

Note : 1.
PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO THE CHIEF REFEREE DESK 15  MINUTES BEFORE THE SCHEDULED TIME.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com