Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018 - 2019
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
VIKAS DHARIA ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: Winner
-
YOGESH DHONGADEE ( MUMBAI )
Men Single: 1st Runners Up
-
ZAID AHMED ( THANE )
Men Single: 2nd Runners Up
-
AISHA MOHD. SAJID ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: Winner
-
KAJAL KUMARI ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 1st Runners Up
-
SANGEETA CHANDORKAR ( MUMBAI )
Women Single: 2nd Runners Up
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019

4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018 - 2019
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament : 2018-2019
SHREE DATTARAJ CHARITABLE TRUST, NRUSINGHAWADI organising 4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2018-2019 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association & Kolhapur District Amateur Carrom Association. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : at Hotel Mangalam, Near Datta Temple, Behind Swami Samarth Kendra, Aurwad Phata, Nrusinhawadi, Taluka - Shirol, Dist. - Kolhapur.

Date : 30th June to 2nd July, 2018

MCA will accept the entries till 20th June, 2018 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch LIVE Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com








TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Men Single


Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )
2nd
Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )

Prashant More ( Mumbai )
3rd
Prashant More ( Mumbai )

Kiran Dhende ( Pune )
4th
Kiran Dhende ( Pune )

Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )
5th
Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )

Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )
6th
Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )

Anil Mundhe  ( Pune )
7th
Anil Mundhe ( Pune )

Wajeed Pasha  ( Nanded )
8th
Wajeed Pasha ( Nanded )

Women Single


Aisha Mohammed ( Mumbai )
1st
Aisha Mohd. Sajid ( Mumbai )

Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
2nd
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )
3rd
Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )

Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )
4th
Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )

Urmila Shendage ( Mumbai ))
5th
Urmila Shendage ( Mumbai )

Janhavi More  ( Mumbai )
6th
Janhavi More ( Mumbai )

Vaibhavi Shevale ( Mumbai)
7th
Vaibhavi Shevale ( Mumbai)

Madhuri Tayshette ( Mumbai )
8th
Madhuri Tayshette ( Mumbai )



SLAM RECORDS



FIXTURE

DATE & TIME MEN SINGLES MATCH NO. WOMEN SINGLES MATCH NO. NO of MATCHES
30.06.18,at 9:00 am
1 - 30
-
30
30.06.18,at 11:00 am
31 - 58
-
28
30.06.18,at 01:00 pm
59 - 86
-
28
30.06.18, at 02:30 pm
87 - 114
-
28
30.06.18, at 4:30 pm
115 - 142
-
28
30.06.18, at 6:00 pm
143 - 170
-
28
30.06.18, at 7:30 pm
171 - 198
-
28
01.07.18, at 10:00 am
199 - 210
1 - 6
18
01.07.18, at 11:30 pm
-
7 - 22
16
01.07.18,at 01:00 pm
211 - 222
-
12
01.07.18, at 02:30 pm
223 - 238
23 - 30
24
01.07.18, at 4:30 pm
239 - 254
31 – 34 (QF-1 to QF-4)
20
01.07.18, at 6:00 pm
255 – 270
5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
18
01.07.18, at 7:30 pm
271 – 278 (Pre-Quarter)
-
8
02.07.18, at 9:00 am
279 – 280 (QF-1 to QF-2)
35 – 36 (SF-1 & SF-2)
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
6
02.07.18, at 11:00 am
281 – 282 (QF-3 & QF-4 )
3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
3
02.07.18, at 1:00 pm.
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
37 (FINAL)
3
02.07.18, at 3:00 pm
283 – 284 (SF-1 & SF-2) &
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
-
4
02.07.18, at 5:00 pm
285 (FINAL) &
3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
-
2

Note : 1.
PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO THE CHIEF REFEREE DESK 15  MINUTES BEFORE THE SCHEDULED TIME.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com