Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
RITIKESH WALMIKI (MUMBAI)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: Winner
-
HARSH SHAH (THANE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: 1st Runners Up
-
PRABHAKAR BHALERAO (PUNE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: 2nd Runners Up
-
PUSHKARNI BHATTAD (PUNE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: Winner
-
VAIBHAVI SHEWALE (MUMBAI)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: 1st Runners Up
-
APOORVA NACHANKAR (RATNAGIRI)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: 2nd Runners Up
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
-
IRFAN MANSURI (MUMBAI-SUB)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: Winner
-
SAMIR ANSARI (THANE)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: 1st Runners Up
-
ATHARVA TELANGI (PUNE)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: 2nd Runners Up
-
SHRUTI SONAWANE (PALGHAR)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: Winner
-
KESHAR NIRGUN (SINDHUDURG)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: 1st Runners Up
-
NANDITA MAHAJAN (THANE)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: 2nd Runners Up
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019

54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Maharashtra Carrom Association & Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board, Mumbai Division organizing 54th Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Fans & Well Wishers to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : At Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board, Lalit Kala Bhavan Naigaon, Govindji Keni Road, Behind Apna Bazar, Naigaon, Mumbai-400014.

Date : 3rd January, 2019.

MCA will accept the entries till 20th December, 2018 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.





TOURNAMENT WINNERS: YOUTH ( U - 21 )

YOUTH ( U - 21 ): BOYS SINGLES


Rishkesh Walmiki ( Mumbai )
1st
Ritikesh Walmiki ( Mumbai )

Harsh Shah ( Thane )
2nd
Harsh Shah ( Thane )

Prabhakar Bhalerao ( Pune )
3rd
Prabhakar Bhalerao ( Pune )

Deven Sinkar ( Raigad )
4th
Deven Sinkar ( Raigad )

YOUTH ( U - 21 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
1st
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )

Vaibhavi Shewale ( Mumbai )
2nd
Vaibhavi Shewale ( Mumbai )

Apoorva Nachankar ( Ratnagiri )
3rd
Apoorva Nachankar ( Ratnagiri )

Janhavi More ( Mumbai )
4th
Janhavi More ( Mumbai )


TOURNAMENT WINNERS: JUNIOR ( U - 18 )

JUNIOR ( U - 18 ): BOYS SINGLES


Irfan Ansari ( Mumbai-Sub )
1st
Irfan Ansari ( Mumbai-Sub )

Samir Ansari ( Thane )
2nd
Samir Ansari ( Thane )

Atharva Telangi ( Pune )
3rd
Atharva Telangi ( Pune )

Dushyant Gupta ( Mumbai-Sub )
4th
Dushyant Gupta ( Mumbai-Sub )

JUNIOR ( U - 18 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )
1st
Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )

Keshar Nirgun ( Sindhudurg )
2nd
Keshar Nirgun ( Sindhudurg )

Nandita Mahajan ( Thane )
3rd
Nandita Mahajan ( Thane )

Anushka Surve ( Thane )
4th
Anushka Surve ( Thane )



SLAM RECORDS