Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
54th Sub-Junior Maharastra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
MIHIR SHAIKH (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: Winner
-
OJAS JADHAV (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: 1st Runners Up
-
NAVIS DANTAS (SINDHUDURG)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: 2nd Runners Up
-
SAKHEE DATAR (THANE)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: Winner
-
AKANKSHA KADAM (RATNAGIRI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: 1st Runners Up
-
KESHAR NIRGUN (SINDHUDURG)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: 2nd Runners Up
54th Sub-Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Sub-Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
-
NILANSH CHIPLUNKAR (MUMBAI)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: Winner
-
ATHARVA MHATRE (THANE)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: 1st Runners Up
-
KAUSTUBH JAGUSHTE (MUMBAI)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: 2nd Runners Up
-
SIMRAN SHINDE (MUMBAI)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: Winner
-
MADHURA DEVLE (THANE)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: 1st Runners Up
-
PRANITA AYARE (SINDHUDURG)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: 2nd Runners Up
54th Sub-Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Sub-Junior Maharashtra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019

54th Sub-Junior Maharastra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Sub-Junior Maharastra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Maharashtra Carrom Association & Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board, Mumbai Division organizing 54th Sub-Junior Maharastra State Carrom Championship 2018-2019. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Fans & Well Wishers to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : At Maharashtra Labour Welfare Board, Lalit Kala Bhavan Naigaon, Govindji Keni Road, Behind Apna Bazar, Naigaon, Mumbai-400014.

Date : 4th January, 2019.

MCA will accept the entries till 20th December, 2018 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.




RESULTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
MEDIA: NEWS PAPERS
Watch Tournament Videos
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS

TOURNAMENT WINNERS: SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 )

SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 ): BOYS SINGLES


Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )
1st
Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )

Ojas Jadhav ( Mumbai )
2nd
Ojas Jadhav ( Mumbai )

Navis Dantas ( Sindhudurg )
3rd
Navis Dantas ( Sindhudurg )

Aniruddha Chavan ( Mumbai )
4th
Aniruddha Chavan ( Mumbai )

SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Sakhi Datar ( Thane )
1st
Sakhi Datar ( Thane )

Aakansha Kadam ( Sindhudurg )
2nd
Aakansha Kadam ( Sindhudurg )

Keshar Nirgun ( Sindhudurg )
3rd
Keshar Nirgun ( Sindhudurg )

Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar ( Thane )
4th
Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar ( Thane )


TOURNAMENT WINNERS: CADET ( U - 12 )

CADET ( U - 12 ): BOYS SINGLES


Nilansh Chiplunkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Nilansh Chiplunkar ( Mumbai )

Atharva Mahatre ( Thane )
2nd
Atharva Mahatre ( Thane )

Kausthubh Jagushte ( Thane )
3rd
Kausthubh Jagushte ( Thane )

Amulya Ghadi ( Sindhudurg )
4th
Amulya Ghadi ( Sindhudurg )

CADET ( U - 12 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Simran Shinde ( Mumbai )
1st
Simran Shinde ( Mumbai )

Madhura Devle ( Thane )
2nd
Madhura Devle ( Thane )

Pranita Ayare ( Sindhudurg )
3rd
Pranita Ayare ( Sindhudurg )

Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )
4th
Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )