Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

STATE RANKING: Player's Points Table



MEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Total
1.
Mohd. Ghufran, Mumbai (Institution)
14 3 8 6 8 8 6 53
2.
Prashant More, Mumbai (Institution)
10 1 6 8 7 8 5 5 50
3.
Yogesh Dhongade, Mumbai (Institution)
16 7 7 30
4.
Zaid Ahmed, Mumbai (Institution)
6 1 7 7 8 29
5.
Vikas Dharia, Mumbai
4 8 7 5 24
6.
Riyaz Akbarali, Mumbai (Institution)
8 4 3 6 21
7.
Fahim Kazi, Mumbai
4 5 1 8 1 19
8.
Sandeep Dive, Mumbai (Institution)
3 4 6 6 19
9.
Anil Mundhe, Pune (Institution)
12 2 14
10.
Rajesh Gohil, Thane
6 7 1 14
11.
Amol Sawardekar, Mumbai
5 2 5 2 14
12.
Yogesh Pardeshi, Pune (Institution)
4 4 2 3 13
13.
Jalal Mulla, Satara
6 7 13
14.
Abhijeet Tripankar, Pune
7 3 10
16.
Pankaj Pawar, Mumbai (Institution)
6 4 10
16.
Sandeep Deorukhkar, Mumbai (Institution)
8 1 9
17.
Rahim Khan, Pune (Institution)
5 2 7
18.
Sanjay Mande, Mumbai
5 2 7
19.
Sajjad Shaikh, Mumbai-Sub
4 3 7
20.
Girish Tambe, Mumbai
2 4 6
21.
Kiran Dhende, Pune
5 5
22.
Abhishek Chavan, Ratnagiri
2 2 4
23.
Nisar Ahmed, Dhule
4 4
24.
Prakash Gaikwad, Pune (Institution)
3 3
25.
Rahul Solanki, Mumbai
3 3
26.
Ashok Gaur, Mumbai (Institution)
3 3
27.
Ismail Shaikh, Mumbai-Sub
2 2
28.
Hidayat Ansari, Mumbai (Institution)
1 1
29.
Wajeed Pasha, Nanded
1 1
30.
Swapnil Golatkar, Mumbai
1 1

Men Single's Tournament List:


1
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship
( 20th to 24th May, 2018. )
Yogesh D.- 16, Ghufran- 14, Anil M.-12, Prashant M.- 10, Riyaz- 8, Pankaj- 6, Vikas D.- 4, Abhishek C.- 2
2
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament
( 30th June to 2nd July, 2018 )
Vikas D.- 8, Yogesh D.- 7, Zaid A.- 6, Amol S.- 5, Yogesh P.- 4, Ghufran- 3, Girish.- 2, Hidayat- 1
3
UTKARSHA SPORTS ACADEMY MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT
( 1st to 3rd Sep, 2018. )
Ghufran- 8, Vikas D.- 7, Jalal M.- 6, Sanjay M.- 5, Yogesh P.- 4, Prakash G.- 3, Abhishek C.- 2, Prashant M.- 1
4
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, TALEGAON, PUNE
( 20th to 22nd Oct., 2018. )
Sandeeo Dev.- 8, Abhijeet T.- 7, Prashant M.- 6, Kiran D.- 5, Pankaj P.- 4, Rahul S.- 3, Anil M.- 2, Wajeed P.- 1
5
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, KUDAL, SINDHUDURG
( 30th Nov. - 2nd Dec. 2018 )
Prashant M.- 8, Jalal M.- 7, Ghufran- 6, Rahim K.- 5, Riyaz A.- 4, Sandeep Dive- 3, Amol S.- 2, Sandeep Dev.- 1
6
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, WANAVADI, PUNE
( 5th Jan - 7th Jan. 2019 )
Ghufran- 8, Prashant M.- 7, Gohil - 6, Vikas- 5, Fahim- 4, Riyaz- 3, Ismial- 2, Zaid- 1
7
5th Mrunaltai Gore and P. B. Samant Memorial Rolling Trophy State Ranking
( 19th Jan. - 21st Jan. 2019 )
Prashant M.- 8, Zaid- 7, Riyaz- 6, Fahim- 5, Sandeep Dive- 4, Abhijeet T.- 3, Yogesh P.- 2, Swapnil G.- 1
8
11th Shivaji Park Gymkhana State Ranking, Dadar(W)
( 9th to 11th March, 2019 )
Ghufran- 8, Rajesh G.- 7, Sandeep Dive- 6, Amol- 5, Nisar- 4, Ashok G.- 3, Rahim.- 2, Fahim- 1
9
6th Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Tournament
( 19th to 21st April, 2019. )
Fahim- 8, Zaid D.- 7, Ghufran- 6, Prashant- 5, Sajjad- 4, Yogesh P- 3, Amol- 2, Rajesh- 1
10
3rd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Tournament
( 25th to 27th May, 2019. )
Zaid- 8, Yogesh D-7, S Dive-6, Prashant M.- 5, Girish-4, Sajjad-3, S.Mande- 2, Fahim- 1



WOMEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Total
1.
Kajal Kumari, Mumbai (Institution)
16 7 7 8 8 8 8 8 70
2.
Aisha Sajid Khokawala, Mumbai (Institution)
14 8 7 7 7 7 7 57
3.
Nilam Ghodake, Mumbai (Institution)
4 8 8 1 6 7 5 8 47
4.
Mitali Pipmple, Mumbai (Institution)
12 5 3 6 6 4 6 42
5.
Maitreyee Gogate, Ratnagiri
5 6 4 4 4 1 5 29
6.
Minal Lele-Khare, Thane
8 4 1 2 5 20
7.
Sangeeta Chandorkar, Mumbai (Institution)
6 6 3 2 3 20
8.
Preeti Khedekar, Mumbai
10 6 3 19
9.
Sneha More, Mumbai
2 5 3 13
10.
Urmila Shendage, Mumbai (Institution)
4 5 1 10
11.
Pushkarni Bhattad, Pune
3 2 7 7
12.
Shruti Sonawane, Palghar
1 2 4 7
13.
Manali Lingayat, Ratnagiri
5 5
14.
Shilpa Palnitkar, Mumbai (Institution)
2 1 3
15.
Shobha Kamat, Kolhapur
3 3
16.
Vaibhavi Shewale, Mumbai
2 2
17.
Nandita Mahajan, Thane
2 2
18.
Shubhada Nagaonkar, Mumbai (Institution)
2 2
19.
Madhuri Tayshette, Mumbai-Sub
1 1
20.
Samidha Jadhav, Mumbai
1 1
21.
Radhika Joshi, Thane
0 0

Women Single's Tournament List:


1
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship
( 20th to 24th May, 2018. )
Kajal- 16, Aisha- 14, Mitali- 12, Preeti- 10, Minal- 8, Sangeeta- 6, Nilam- 4, Sneha- 2
2
4th Shree Dattaraj Charitable Trust, Nrusinhawadi Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament
( 30th June to 2nd July, 2018 )
Aisha- 8, Kajal- 7, Sangeeta- 6, Maitreyee- 5, Urmila- 4, Janhavi- 3, Vaibhavi- 2, Madhuri- 1
3
UTKARSHA SPORTS ACADEMY MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT
( 1st to 3rd Sep, 2018. )
Nilam- 8, Kajal- 7, Maitreyee- 6, Urmila- 5, Janhavi- 4, Sangeeta- 3, Shilpa- 2, Shruti- 1
4
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, TALEGAON, PUNE
( 20th to 22nd Oct., 2018. )
Nilam- 8, Janhavi- 7, Preeti- 6, Mitali- 5, Minal- 4, Pushkarni- 3, Nandita- 2, Urmila- 1
5
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, KUDAL, SINDHUDURG
( 30th Nov. - 2nd Dec. 2018 )
Kajal- 8, Aisha- 7, Janhavi- 6, Sneha- 5, Maitreyee- 4, Shobha- 3, Pushkarni- 2, Nilam- 1
>
6
MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT, WANAVADI, PUNE
( 5th Jan - 7th Jan. 2019 )
Kajal- 8, Aisha- 7, Nilam- 6, Janhavi- 5, Maitreyee- 4, Mitali- 3, Sangeeta- 2, Minal- 1
7
5th Mrunaltai Gore and P. B. Samant Memorial Rolling Trophy State Ranking
( 19th Jan. - 21st Jan. 2019 )
Kajal- 8, Nilam- 7, Mitali- 6, Manali- 5, Maitreyee- 4, Preeti- 3, Minal- 2, Shilpa- 1
8
11th Shivaji Park Gymkhana State Ranking, Dadar(W)
( 9th to 11th March, 2019 )
Kajal- 8, Aisha- 7, Mitali- 6, Nilam- 5, Janhavi- 4, Sneha- 3, Shubhada- 2, Maitreyee- 1
9
6th Mandpeshwar Civic Federation Tournament
( 19th to 21st April, 2019. )
Kajal- 8, Aisha- 7, Janhavi- 6, Maitreyee- 5, Mitali- 4, Sangeeta- 3, Shruti- 2, Samidha- 1
10
3rd Mulund Gymkhana Maharashtra State Ranking Tournament
( 25th to 27th May, 2019. )
Nilam- 8, Aisha- 7, Mitali- 6, Minal- 5, Shruti- 4, Sneha- 3, Pushkarni- 2, Radhika- 0



Veteran Men Single's Tournament List:


1
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship
( 20th to 24th May, 2018. )

VETERAN MEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
1.
Shabbir Khan, Mumbai-Sub
16
2.
Devshi Koli, Mumbai
14
3.
Aslam Chikte, Thane
12
4.
Nandkumar Mhatre, Mumbai-Sub
10

Veteran Women Single's Tournament List:


1
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship
( 20th to 24th May, 2018. )

VETERAN WOMEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
1.
Shobha Kamat, Kolhapur
16
2.
Malti Kelkar, Mumbai
14
3.
Madhuri Taysiette, Mumbai-Sub
12
4.
Nancy Sequera , Mumbai-Sub
10