Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

STATE RANKING: Player's Points Table

(Updated Dt. 25-02-2020)

MEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Total
1.
Prashant More, Mumbai (Institution)
14 6 8 4 6 4 42
2.
Sandeep Deorukhkar, Mumbai (Institution)
12 7 7 3 5 34
3.
Mohd. Ghufran, Mumbai (Institution)
16 2 8 26
4.
Vikas Dharia, Mumbai
6 8 4 8 26
5.
Sandeep Dive, Mumbai (Institution)
8 8 7 23
6.
Abhijit Tripankar, Pune
8 5 7 20
7.
Rajesh Gohil, Thane
10 3 3 16
8.
Yogesh Pardeshi, Pune (Institution)
4 5 5 14
9.
Yogesh Dhongade, Mumbai (Institution)
6 6 12
10.
Pankaj Pawar, Mumbai (Institution)
6 5 11
11.
Sajjad Shaikh, Mumbai-Sub
3 7 10
12.
Riyaz Akbarali, Mumbai (Institution)
7 1 8
13.
Abhikshek Chavan, Ratnagiri
5 2 7
14.
Rahim Khan, Pune (Institution)
6 6
15.
Zaid Ahmed, Thane (Institution)
1 4 1 6
16.
Manoj Kamble, Mumbai
4 1 5
17.
Rahul Solanki, Mumbai
4 4
18.
Nisar Ahmed, Dhule
1 3 4
19.
Girish Tambe, Mumbai
- 3 3
20.
Anil Mundhe, Pune (Institution)
2 2
21.
Jalal Mulla, Satara
2 2
22.
Prakash Gaikwad, Pune (Institution)
2 2
23.
Pradip Satam, Thane
2 2
24.
Kalpesh Nalawade, Mumbai-Sub
2 2
25.
Wajid Pasha, Nanded
1 1

Men Single's Tournament List:


1
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019, Ratnagiri
( 22nd to 25th July, 2019 )
Ghufran- 16, Prashant- 14, S.Deo.- 12, Rajesh G.- 10, S.Dive- 8, Yogesh D.-6, Yogesh P.- 4, Anil M.- 2
2
1st Late Suresh Gupte Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019, Thane
( 10th to 13th August, 2019 )
S.Dive- 8, S.Deo.- 7, Prashant- 6, Yogesh P.- 5, Majoj K.- 4, Sajjad S.- 3, Pradip S.- 2, Zaid A.- 1
3
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Pune
( 15th to 17th August, 2019 )
A.Tripankar- 8, S.Deo- 7, Pankaj P.- 6, Abhishek C.- 5, Rahul S.-4, Rajesh G.3, Jalal M.- 2, Manoj K.- 1
4
1st Late Tukaram Bhaskar Prathisthan State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Khadki, Pune
( 7th - 9th September 2019 )
Prashant M.- 8, Sajjad S.- 7, Vikas- 6, Yogesh P.- 5, Zaid A.- 4, Rajesh G.- 3, Prakash G.- 2, Wajid P.- 1
5
2nd Sindhudurg District Carrom Association State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Sawantwadi, Sindhudurg
( 1st - 3rd November 2019 )
Vikas D.- 8, S.Dive- 7, Rahim K.- 6, A. Tripankar- 5, Prashant- 4, S.Deo.- 3, Ghufran- 2, Nisar A.- 1
6
Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Prabhodhankar Thakare Kreeda Sankul, Vileparle, Mumbai
( 16th - 18th November 2019 )
Ghufran - 8, Riyaz- 7, Prashant - 6, S.Deo- 5, Vikas D.-4, Nisar A.- 3, Kalpesh - 2, Zaid A.- 1
7
12th Shivaji Park Gymkhana State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20, Dadar, Mumbai
( 21st - 23rd Feb, 2019 )
Vikas - 8, Abhijit T.- 7, Yogesh D. - 6, Pankaj P.- 5, Prashant-4, Girish- 3, Abhishek C, Riyaz- 1



WOMEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
2
3
4
5
6
Total
1.
Nilam Ghodake, Mumbai (Institution)
14 7 6 7 2 36
3.
Aisha Khokawala, Mumbai (Institution)
12 4 4 8 8 36
3.
Kajal Kumari, Mumbai (Institution)
16 8 6 30
4.
Maitreyee Gogate, Mumbai
10 6 3 4 6 29
5.
Mitali Pimple, Mumbai (Institution)
4 5 4 6 3 7 29
6.
Aakanksha Kadam, Ratnagiri
1 8 7 4 20
7.
Pushkarni Bhattad, Pune
6 1 7 5 19
8.
Sangeeta Chandorkar, Mumbai (Institution)
8 8 1 17
9.
Urmila Shendage, Mumbai (Institution)
5 3 8
10.
Shruti Sonawane, Palghar
3 3 6
11.
Vaibhavi Shewale, Mumbai
5 5
12.
Chaitali Suvare, Thane
5 5
13.
Medha Matkari, Pune (Institution)
2 2 4
14.
Minal Lele-Khare, Thane
2 2
15.
Samidha Jadhav, Mumbai
2 2
16.
Manali Lingayat, Ratnagiri
2 2
17.
Anupama Kedar, Mumbai (Institution)
1 1 2

Women Single's Tournament List:


1
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019, Ratnagiri
( 22nd to 25th July, 2019 )
Kajal K.- 16, Nilam G.- 14, Aisha K.- 12, Maitreyee G.- 10, Sangeeta C.- 8, Pushkarni B.-6, Mitali P.- 4, Minal L.- 2
2
1st Late Suresh Gupte Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019, Thane
( 10th to 13th August, 2019 )
Kajal K.- 8, Nilam G.- 7, Maitreyee G.- 6, Mitali P.- 5, Aisha K.- 4, Shruti S.-3, Samidha J.- 2, Pushkarni B.- 1
3
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Pune
( 15th to 17th August, 2019 )
Sangeeta C- 8, Pushkarni B.- 7, Nilam G.- 6, Urmila S.- 5, Mitali P.-4, Maitreyee G.3, Medha M.- 2, Aakanksha K.- 1
4
2nd Sindhudurg District Carrom Association State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Sawantwadi, Sindhudurg
( 1st - 3rd November 2019 )
Aakankaha K.- 8, Nilam G.- 7, Mital P.- 6, Pushkarni B.- 5, Aisha K.- 4, Shruti S.- 3, Manali L.- 2, Anupaka K.- 1
5
Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament, Prabhodhankar Thakare Kreeda Sankul, Vileparle, Mumbai
( 16th - 18th November 2019 )
Aisha - 8, Aakanksha- 7, Kajal - 6, Vaibhavi- 5, Maitreyee-4, Mitali- 3, Nilam - 2, Sangeeta- 1
6
12th Shivaji Park Gymkhana State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20, Dadar, Mumbai
( 21st - 23rd Feb, 2019 )
Aisha - 8, Mitali- 7, Maitreyee - 6, Chaitali- 5, Aakanksha-4, Urmila- 3, Medha-2, Anupama- 1



Veteran Men Single's Tournament List:


1
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019, Ratnagiri
( 22nd to 25th July, 2019 )

VETERAN MEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
1.
Shabbir Khan, Mumbai-Sub
16
2.
Manu Baria, Mumbai
14
3.
Aslam Chikte, Thane
12
4.
Satish Sirsat, Mumbai-Sub
10

Veteran Women Single's Tournament List:


1
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019, Ratnagiri
( 22nd to 25th July, 2019 )

VETERAN WOMEN SINGLE'S POINTS TABLE


( Kindly refer Guidelines ( Selection Policy Section ) available on www.maharashtracarromassociation.com )
Sr.
Name
1
1.
Madhuri Tayshete, Mumbai-Sub
16
2.
Rozina Godas, Mumbai
14
3.
Shobha Kamat, Kolhapur
12
4.
Malti Kelkar, Mumbai
10