Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

State Championship Result : 2019 - 2020



Senior :
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Mohd. Ghufran Mumbai
2. Prashant More Mumbai
3. Sandeep Deorukhkar Mumbai
4. Rajesh Gohil Thane
5. Sandeep Dive Mumbai
6. Yogesh Dhongade Mumbai
7. Yogesh Pardeshi Pune
8. Anil Mundhe Pune

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Kajal Kumari Mumbai
2. Nilam Ghodake Mumbai
3. Aisha Khokawala Mumbai
4. Maitreyee Gogate Ratnagiri
5. Sangeeta Chandorkar Mumbai
6. Pushkarni Bhattad Pune
7. Mitali Pimple Mumbai
8. Minal Lele-Khare Thane


Veteran : Above 50
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Shabbir A Khan Mumbai-Sub
2. Manu Baria Mumbai
3. Aslam Chikte Thane
4. Satish Sirsat Mumbai-Sub

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Madhuri Tayshete Mumbai-Sub
2. Rozina Godas Mumbai
3. Shobha Kamat Kolhapur
4. Malti Kelkar Mumbai


Youth : Under 21
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Siddhant Wadwalkar Mumbai
2. Anwar Shaikh Pune
3. Bipin Pande Palghar
4. Rishkesh Walmiki Mumbai

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Pushkarni Bhattad Pune
2. Anushka Surve Pune
3. Harshita Bhati Mumbai-Sub
4. Diksha Naik Palghar


Junior : Under 18
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Dushant Gupta Mumbai-Sub
2. Mihir Shaikh Mumbai
3. Afzal Khan Thane
4. Ashmit Bhakta/td> Palghar
5. Sarth More Mumbai
6. Arpit Bandekar Sindhudurg
7. Atharva Telangi Pune
8. Tanmya Khatu Ratnagiri

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Sejal Lokhande Mumbai
2. Keshar Nirgun/td> Sindhudurg
3. Aakanksha Kadam Ragnagiri
4. Shruti Sonawane Palghar
5. Shruti Velekar Pune
6. Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar Thane
7. Chaitali Suware Thane
8. Sakhee Datar Thane


Sub Junior : Under 14
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Mihir Shaikh Mumbai
2. Sarth More Mumbai
3. Nilansh Chiplunkar Mumbai
4. Atharva Patil Mumbai
5. Jonathan Bonal Palghar
6. Ayyan Pirjade Nasik
7. Atharva Mhatre Thane
8. Ansh Jadhav Mumbai

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Diksha Chavan Sindhudurg
2. Sejal Lokhande Mumbai
3. Madhura Devale Thane
4. Mayuri Gawader Sindhudurg
5. Dyaneshwari Ingulkar Pune
6. Mitali Mahadik Palghar
7. Sakshee Habiwant Thane
8. Pranita Ayre Sindhudurg


Cadet : Under 12
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Kausthub Jagusthe Mumbai
2. Amulya Ghad Sindhudurg
3. Tanmay Mahadit Palghar
4. Atish Dongare Raigad

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Simran Shinde Mumbai
2. Arya Ghanekar Thane
3. Avani Parab Thane
4. Shravani Pandit Mumbai-Sub


Inter-District Team Championship :
Men
Sr. District
1. Pune
2. Mumbai
3. Ratnagiri
4. Mumbai-Sub

Women
Sr. District
1. Mumbai
2. Ratnagiri
3. Pune
3. Thane



UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS
SHIV CHHATRAPATI AWARDEES
INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS ( From MAHARASHTRA )
GOLDEN MOMENTS ( PHOTOGRAPHS )
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !