Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship 2017-2018
TAMILNADU
Team Champion ( Boys ) : Winner
44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship 2017-2018
DELHI
Team Champion ( Boys ) : Runners Up
44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship 2017-2018
TAMILNADU
Team Champion ( Girls ) : Winner
44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship 2017-2018
UTTAR PRADESH
Team Champion ( Girls ) : Runners Up
-
Mohd. Areeb ( Delhi )
Sub-Junior Boy : Winner
-
Om Taware ( MAH )
Sub-Junior Boy : Runners Up
-
R. Rathika ( TN )
Sub-Junior Girl : Winner
-
Shruti Sonawane ( MAH )
Sub-Junior Girl : Runners Up
-
Krishnadayal Yadav ( UP )
Cadet Boy : Winner
-
Nilansh Chiplunkar ( MAH )
Cadet Boy : Runners Up
-
M. Kazhima ( TN )
Cadet Girl : Winner
-
S. Ambhirami ( TN )
Cadet Girl : Runners Up





44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship : 2017 - 2018
MAHARASHTRA CARROM ASSOCIATION hosting 44TH SUB - JUNIOR NATIONAL INTER - STATE CARROM CHAMPIONSHIP 2017 - 2018. CHAMPIONSHIP is recognised by Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of INDIA, Organised by All INDIA CARROM FEDERATION.

Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to witness the mega event and experience the CARRPM PASSION of CADET, SUB - JUNIOR players and participants. Approximately 640 Players, Managers, Umpires, Officials are gathering from all over INDIA.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : Shri Halari Visa Oswal Samaj Hall, 118 / 122, Dadasaheb Phalke Road, Opp. Ranjit Studio, Dadar (East), Mumbai-400014.

Date : 2nd to 5th January, 2018 ( 9.00 am to 9.00pm ).
44th Sub-Junior National & Inter State Carrom Championship : 2017 - 2018


  • RESULTS : INTER STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP

PHOTOGRAPHS
Watch Tournament Videos

INTER STATE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP : WINNERS

Boys


1st
TAMILNADU
2nd
DELHI
3rd
MAHARASHTRA

Girls


1st
TAMILNADU
2nd
UTTAR PRADESH
3rd
MAHARASHTRA

SUB - JUNIOR ( UNDER 14 ) : WINNERS

Boys


1st
Mohd. Areeb ( Delhi )
2nd
Om Taware ( MAH )
3rd
Wakib Iqbal Husain ( ASSAM )
4th
R. Sandeep ( TN )
5th
Ojas Jadhav ( MAH )
6th
Navis Dantas ( MAH )
7th
M. Kaushik ( TN )
8th
Pauraj Kargutkar ( MAH )

Girls


1st
R. Rathika ( TN )
2nd
Shruti Sonawane ( MAH )
3rd
Mantasha Iqbal ( UP )
4th
A. Rathika ( TN )
5th
H. Asvika ( TN )
6th
K. Varsha Cherukuri ( HYD )
7th
S. Roshinishree ( TN )
8th
Anjali Gupta ( UP )

CADET ( UNDER 12 ) : WINNERS

Boys


1st
Krishnadayal Yadav ( UP )
2nd
Nilansh Chiplunkar ( MAH )
3rd
Suraj Gaikawad ( VID )
4th
Janathan Bonal ( MAH )

Girls


1st
M. Kazhima ( TN )
2nd
S. Ambhirami ( TN )
3rd
Rishta Keshri ( UP )
4th
Saumya Yadav ( UP )

DRAW & FIXTURE ( Team Championship )
DRAW TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ( Sub-Junior Boys )
Sr. No, Group A Group B Group C Group D
1. U.P. DELHI HYDRABAD BIHAR
2. CHHATTISGARH ODISHA JHARKHAND CHANDIGARH
3.   ANDRA GOA RAJASTHAN
DRAW TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ( Sub-Junior Boys )
Sr. No, Group E Group F Group G Group H
1. TAMIL NADU VIDHARBA MAHARASHTRA MANIPUR
2. J & K KERALA PONDICHERRY ASSAM
3.   BENGAL    
FIXTURE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ( Sub-Junior Boys )
Date Time Round Group Match Between
2.1.2018 11.30am League All Groups 1-3
02.00pm League All Groups 2-3
04.00pm League All Groups 1-2
06.00pm 1st QF All Groups Winner A vs Winner B
2nd QF All Groups Winner C vs Winner D
3rd QF All Groups Winner E vs Winner F
4th QF All Groups Winner G vs Winner H
3.1.2018 05.00pm 1st SF - Winner 1st QF vs Winner 2nd QF
2nd SF - Winner 3rd QF vs Winner 4th QF
4.1.2018 05.00pm 3rd Position - Loser 1st SF vs Loser 2nd SF
FINAL - Winner 1st SF vs Winner 2nd SF
DRAW TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ( Sub-Junior Girls )
Sr. No, Group A Group B Group C Group D
1. TAMIL NADU MAHARASHTRA U.P. CHANDIGARH
2. BIHAR BENGAL ASSAM CHHATTISGARH
3. MANIPUR JHARKHAND VID ODISHA
4. J & K ANDARA HYDRABAD GUJRAT
5. - GOA DELHI -
 
FIXTURE TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP ( Sub-Junior Girls )
Date Time Round Group Match Between
2.1.2018 11.30am League A & D 1-4, 2-3
B & C 1-4, 2-3
02.00am League A & D 1-3, 2-4
B & C 1-3, 2-5
03.30am League A & D 1-2, 3-4
B & C 2-4, 3-5
05.00pm League B & C 1-5, 3-4
06.30pm League B & C 1-2, 4-5
3.1.2018 05.00pm 1st SF - Winner Group A vs Winner Group B
2nd SF - Winner Group C vs Winner Group D
4.1.2018 05.00pm 3rd Position - Loser 1st SF vs Loser 2nd SF
FINAL - Winner 1st SF vs Winner 2nd SF


Schedule of Matches ( Sub-Junior Single Events )
Date Time Event Round No. of Matches
3-1-18 9.30 am Boys Singles Round - 1 27
3-1-18 11.00 am Boys Singles Round - 1 28
3-1-18 12.30 pm Girls Singles Round - 1 30
3-1-18 2.30 pm Boys Singles Round - 2 32
3-1-18 3.30 pm Girls Singles Round - 2 32
 
4-1-18 9.30 am Boys Singles Round - 3 16
4-1-18 9.30 am Girls Singles Round - 3 16
4-1-18 11.00 am Girls Singles Round - 4 8
4-1-18 11.00 am Boys Singles Round - 4 8
4-1-18 11.00 am Cadet Boys Round - 1 1
4-1-18 12.30 pm Cadet Boys Round - 2 16
4-1-18 12.30 pm Cadet Girls Round - 1 12
4-1-18 2.30 pm Girls Singles Quarter Final 4
4-1-18 2.30 pm Boys Singles Quarter Final 4
4-1-18 2.30 pm Cadet Boys Pre Quarter Final 8
4-1-18 2.30 pm Cadet Girls Pre Quarter Final 8
         
5-1-18 10.00 am Girls Singles Semi Final 4
5-1-18 10.00 am Boys Singles Semi Final 4
5-1-18 10.00 am Cadet Boys Quarter Final 4
5-1-18 10.00 am Cadet Girls Quarter Final 4
5-1-18 12.00 noon Cadet Boys Semi Final 4
5-1-18 12.00 noon Cadet Girls Semi Final 4
5-1-18 02.00 pm Girls Singles Final 4
5-1-18 04.00 pm Boys Singles Final 4