Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

14th & 15th Jan, 2020

9.00 am onwards

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

55th Junior and Sub-Junior State Carrom Championship 2019-20

S U M M A R Y

-
SIDDHANT WADWALKAR (MUMBAI)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: 1st Winner
-
ANWAR SHAIKH (PUNE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: 2nd Winner
-
BIPIN PANDYE (PALGHAR)
Youth ( U-21 ) Boys Singles: 3rd Winner
-
PUSHKARNI BHATTAD (PUNE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: 1st Winner
-
ANUSHKA SURVE (THANE)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: 2nd Winner
-
HARSHITA BHATI (MUMBAI-SUB)
Youth ( U-21 ) Girls Singles: 3rd Winner
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
-
DUSHYANT GUPTA (MUMBAI-SUB)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: 1st Winner
-
MIHIR SHAIKH (MUMBAI)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: 2nd Winner
-
AFZAL KHAN (THANE)
Junior ( U-18 ) Boys Single: 3rd Winner
-
SEJAL LOKHANDE (MUMBAI)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: 1st Winner
-
KESHAR NIRGUN (SINDHUDURG)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: 2nd Winner
-
AAKANKSHA KADAM (RATNAGIRI)
Junior ( U-18 ) Girls Single: 3rd Winner
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony


-
MIHIR SHAIKH (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: 1st Winner
-
SAARTH MORE (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: 2nd Winner
-
NILANSH CHIPLUNKAR (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Boys Singles: 3rd Winner
-
DIKSHA CHAVAN (SINDHUDURG)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: 1st Winner
-
SEJAL LOKHANDE (MUMBAI)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: 2nd Winner
-
MADHURA DEOLE (THANE)
Sub-Jr. ( U-14 ) Girls Singles: 3rd Winner
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
-
KAUSTUBH JAGUSHTHE (MUMBAI)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: 1st Winner
-
AMULYA GHADI (SINDHUDURG)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: 2nd Winner
-
TANMYA MAHADIK (PALGHAR)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Boys Single: 3rd Winner
-
SIMRAN SHINDE (MUMBAI)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: Winner
-
ARYA GHANEKAR (THANE)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: 1st Runners Up
-
AVNI PARAB (THANE)
Cadate ( U-12 ) Girls Single: 2nd Runners Up
Opening Ceremony
Opening Ceremony






55th Junior and Sub-Junior State Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Junior and Sub-Junior State Carrom Championship 2019-20
Raigad District Carrom Association organizing 55th Junior and Sub-Junior State Carrom Championship 2019-20 on 14th & 15th January, 2020 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association.

Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Fans & Well Wishers to enjoy the CARROM GAMES. Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue At: Kreedabhuvan Hall, Near Alibag Civil Hospital, Alibag, Raigad-402210.

Date : 14th & 15thJanuary, 2020.

MCA will accept the entries till 6th January, 2020 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.





TOURNAMENT WINNERS: YOUTH ( U - 21 )

YOUTH ( U - 21 ): BOYS SINGLES


Siddhant Wadwalkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Siddhant Wadwalkar ( Mumbai )

Anwar Shaikh ( Pune )
2nd
Anwar Shaikh ( Pune )

Bipin Pande ( Palghar )
3rd
Bipin Pande ( Palghar )

Ritikesh Walmiki ( Mumbai )
4th
Rishkesh Walmiki ( Mumbai )

YOUTH ( U - 21 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
1st
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )

Anushka Surve ( Thane )
2nd
Anushka Surve ( Thane )

Harshita Bhati ( Mumbai-Sub )
3rd
Harshita Bhati ( Mumbai-Sub )

Diksha Naik ( Palghar )
4th
Diksha Naik ( Palghar )


TOURNAMENT WINNERS: JUNIOR ( U - 18 )

JUNIOR ( U - 18 ): BOYS SINGLES


Dushyant Gupta ( Mumbai-Sub )
1st
Dushyant Gupta ( Mumbai-Sub )

 Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )
2nd
Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )

Afzal Khan ( Thane )
3rd
Afzal Khan ( Thane )

Ashmit Bhakta ( Palghar )
4th
Ashmit Bhakta ( Palghar )

Saarth More ( Mumbai )
5th
Saarth More ( Mumbai )

Arpit Bandekar ( Sindhudurg )
6th
Arpit Bandekar ( Sindhudurg )

Atharva Telangi ( Pune )
7th
Atharva Telangi ( Pune )

Tanmya Khatu ( Ratnagiri )
8th
Tanmya Khatu ( Ratnagiri )

JUNIOR ( U - 18 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )
1st
Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )

Keshar Nirgur ( Sindhudurg )
2nd
Keshar Nirgur ( Sindhudurg )

Aakanksha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )
3rd
Aakanksha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )

Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )
4th
Shruti Sonawane ( Palghar )

Shruti Velekar ( Pune )
5th
Shruti Velekar ( Pune )

Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar ( Thane )
6th
Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar ( Thane )

Chaitali Suware ( Thane )
7th
Chaitali Suware ( Thane )

Sakhee Datar ( Thane )
8th
Sakhee Datar ( Thane )



TOURNAMENT WINNERS: SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 )

SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 ): BOYS SINGLES


Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )
1st
Mihir Shaikh ( Mumbai )

 Saarth More ( Mumbai )
2nd
Saarth More ( Mumbai )

Nilansh Chiplunkar ( Mumbai )
3rd
Nilansh Chiplunkar ( Mumbai )

Atharva Patil ( Mumbai )
4th
Atharva Patil ( Mumbai )

Jonathan Bonal ( Palghar )
5th
Jonathan Bonal ( Palghar )

Ayaan Peerzade ( Nasik )
6th
Ayaan Peerzade ( Nasik )

Atharva Mhatre ( Thane )
7th
Atharva Mhatre ( Thane )

Ansh Jadhav ( Mumbai )
8th
Ansh Jadhav ( Mumbai )

SUB-JUNIOR ( U - 14 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Diksha Chavan ( Sindhudurg )
1st
Diksha Chavan ( Sindhudurg )

Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )
2nd
Sejal Lokhande ( Mumbai )

Madhura Devale ( Thane )
3rd
Madhura Devale ( Thane )

Mayuri Gawade  ( Sindhudurg )
4th
Mayuri Gawade ( Sindhudurg )

Dnyaneshwari Ingulkar ( Pune )
5th
Dnyaneshwari Ingulkar ( Pune )

Mitali Mahadik ( Palghar )
6th
Mitali Mahadik ( Palghar )

Sakshi Habiwant ( Pune )
7th
Sakshi Habiwant ( Pune )

Pranita Ayre ( Sindhudurg )
8th
Pranita Ayre ( Sindhudurg )


TOURNAMENT WINNERS: CADET ( U - 12 )

CADET ( U - 12 ): BOYS SINGLES


Kausthub Jagusthe ( Mumbai )
1st
Kausthub Jagusthe ( Mumbai )

Amulya Ghadi ( Sindhudurg )
2nd
Amulya Ghadi ( Sindhudurg )

Tanmay Mahadik ( Palghar )
3rd
Tanmay Mahadik ( Palghar )

Ashit Dongare ( Raigad )
4th
Ashit Dongare ( Raigad )

CADET ( U - 12 ): GIRLS SINGLES


Simran Shinde ( Mumbai )
1st
Simran Shinde ( Mumbai )

Arya Ghanekar ( Thane )
2nd
Arya Ghanekar ( Thane )

Avni Parab ( Thane )
3rd
Avni Parab ( Thane )

Shravani Pandit ( Mumbai-Sub )
4th
Shravani Pandit ( Mumbai-Sub )