Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
55th MAHARASHTRA STATE AND INTER DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-20
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
Mohd. Ghufran (Mumbai)
Men Single: Winner
-
Prashant More (Mumbai)
Men Single: 2nd
-
Sandeep Deorukhkar (Mumbai)
Men Single: 3rd
-
Kajal Kumari (Mumbai)
Women Single: Winner
-
Nilam Ghodake (Mumbai)
Women Single: 2nd
-
Aisha Khokawala (Mumbai)
Women Single: 3rd
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
-
Shabbir Khan (Mumbai-Sub)
Veteran Men Single: Winner
-
Manu Baria (Mumbai)
Veteran Men Single: 2nd
-
Aslam Chitkey
Veteran Men Single: 3rd
-
Madhuri Tayshete
Veteran Women Single: Winner
-
Rozina Godas
Veteran Women Single: 2nd
-
Shobha Kamat
Veteran Women Single: 3rd
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
-
PUNE
TEAM CHAMPION ( Men ): WINNER
-
MUMBAI
TEAM CHAMPION ( Men ): 2nd
-
RATNAGIRI
TEAM CHAMPION ( Men ): 3rd
-
MUMBAI
TEAM CHAMPION ( Women ): WINNER
-
RATNAGIRI
TEAM CHAMPION ( Women ): 2nd
-
PUNE
TEAM CHAMPION ( Women ): 3rd
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20

55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20


55th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2019-20
Ratnagiri District Carrom Asoociation organising 55th MAHARASHTRA STATE & INTER DISTRICT CARROM CHAMPIONSHIP 2019-20 Shivshahi Chashak supported by Mr. Uday Samant, MLA, Ratnagiri, between 22nd to 25th July 2019 at Bhagirthi Hall, Hotel Vivek, Opp. Govt. Rest House, Ratnagiri.

Date : 22nd to 25th July, 2019.

MCA will accept the entries till 10th July, 2019 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch LIVE Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com



TOURNAMENT WINNERS


MEN & WOMEN SINGLES WINNERS

Men Single


Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )
1st
Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )

Prashant More ( Mumbai )
2nd
Prashant More ( Mumbai )

 Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
3rd
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Rajesh Ghohil ( Thane )
4th
Rajesh Gohil ( Thane )

Sandeep Dive ( Mumbai )
5th
Sandeep Dive ( Mumbai )

Yogesh Dhongade ( Mumbai )
6th
Yogesh Dhongade ( Mumbai )

Yogesh Pardeshi ( Pune )
7th
Yogesh Pardeshi ( Pune )

Anil Mundhe ( Pune )
8th
Anil Mundhe ( Pune )

Women Single


 Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
1st
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

 Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )
2nd
Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )

Aisha Khokawala ( Mumbai )
3rd
Aisha Khokawala ( Mumbai )

Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagri )
4th
Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagri )

Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )
5th
Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )

Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
6th
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )

Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
7th
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )

Minal Lele-Khare ( Thane )
8th
Minal Lele-Khare ( Thane )


VETERAN MEN & WOMEN SINGLES WINNERS

Vetaran Men Single


Shabbir Khan (Mumbai-Sub)
1st
Shabbir Khan (Mumbai-Sub)

Manu Baria (Mumbai)
2nd
Manu Baria (Mumbai)

Aslam Chitake (Thane)
3rd
Aslam Chitkey (Thane)

Satish Sirsat (Mumbai-Sub)
4th
Satish Sirsat (Mumbai-Sub)

Veteran Women Single


Madhuri Tayshete ( Mumbai-Sub )
1st
Madhuri Tayshete ( Mumbai-Sub )

Rozina Godas ( Mumbai )
2nd
Rozina Godas ( Mumbai )

Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )
3rd
Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )

Malti Kelkar ( Mumbai )
4th
Malti Kelkar ( Mumbai )

INTER - DISTRICT TEAM CHAMPISHIP WINNERS

Men : Team Champions


1st
Pune
2nd
Mumbai
3rd
Ratnagiri
4th
Mumbai-Sub

Women : Team Champions


1st
Mumbai
2nd
Ratnagiri
3rd
Pune
4th
Thane

SLAM RECORDS