Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
ABHIJIT TRIPANKAR (PUNE)
Men Single: 1st Winner
-
SANDEEP DEORUKHKAR (MUMBAI)
Men Single: 2nd Winner
-
PANKAJ PAWAR (MUMBAI)
Men Single: 3rd Winner
-
SANGEETA CHANDORKAR (MUMBAI)
Women Single: 1st Winner
-
PUSHKARNI BHATTAD (PUNE)
Women Single: 2nd Winner
-
NILAM GODAKE (MUMBAI)
Women Single: 3rd Winner
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20

2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
Utkarsh Sports Academy organizing 2nd Utkarsh Sports Academy Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20 under the aegis Maharashtra Carrom Association & Carrom Association of Pune at Lok Shahir Annabhau Sathe Smarak, Pune Mahanagar Palika, Near Swami Vivekanand Putla, Sangam Society, Padmavati Nagar, Pune-411037.

Dt. 15th to 17th August, 2019.

MCA will accept the entries till 6th July, 2019 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com






TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Men Single


Abhijit Tripankar ( Pune )
1st
Abhijit Tripankar ( Pune )

Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
2nd
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )
3rd
Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )

Abhishek Chavan ( Ratnagiri )
4th
Abhishek Chavan ( Ratnagiri )

Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )
5th
Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )

Rajesh Gohil ( Thane )
6th
Rajesh Gohil ( Thane )

Jalal Mulla  ( Satara )
7th
Jalal Mulla ( Satara )

Manoj Kamble ( Mumbai )
8th
Manoj Kamble ( Mumbai )

Women Single


Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )

Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )
2nd
Pushkarni Bhattad ( Pune )

Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )
3rd
Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )

Urmila Shendage ( Mumbai )
4th
Urmila Shendage ( Mumbai )

Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
5th
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )

Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )
6th
Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )

Medha Matkari ( Pune )
7th
Medha Matkari ( Pune )

Aakansha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )
8th
Aakansha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )



SLAM RECORDS  |  BREAK TO FINISH



FIXTURE

DATE & TIME MEN SINGLES MATCH NO. WOMEN SINGLES MATCH NO. NO of MATCHES
15.8.19,at 9:00 am
1 - 21
-
21
15.8.19,at 10:30 am
22 - 42
-
21
15.8.19,at 12:00 NOON
43 - 62
-
20
15.8.19, at 01:30 pm
63 - 82
-
20
15.8.19, at 3:00 pm
83 - 102
-
20
15.8.19, at 4:30 pm
103 - 122
-
20
15.8.19, at 6:00 pm
123 - 142
-
20
16.8.19, at 9:00 am
143 - 162
-
20
16.8.19,at 10:30 am
163 – 178
-
16
16.8.19, at 12:00 NOON
-
1 - 16
16
16.8.19, at 1:30 pm
179 - 186
17 - 24 (Pre-Quarter)
16
16.8.19, at 3:00 pm
187 - 194
25 - 28 (QF1 to QF4)
12
16.8.19, at 4:30 pm
195 - 210
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
18
16.8.19, at 6:00 pm
211 - 218 (Pre-Quarter)
-
8
17.8.19, at 10:00 am
219 - 222 (QF1 to QF4)
-
4
17.8.19, at 11:30 pm
223(SF1) &
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
29 - 30 (SF-1 & SF-2) &
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
7
17.8.19, at 1:30 PM
224 (SF-2) &
5TH - 6TH & 7TH - 8TH POSITION MATCHES
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
4
17.8.19, at 4:00 pm
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
31 (FINAL)
2
17.8.19, at 6:00 pm
225 (FINAL)
-
1

Note : 1.
PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO THE CHIEF REFEREE DESK 15  MINUTES BEFORE THE SCHEDULED TIME.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com