Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

State Championship Result : 2018 - 2019



Senior :
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Yogesh Dhongadee Mumbai
2. Mohd. Ghufran Mumbai
3. Anil Mundhe Pune
4. Prashant More Mumbai
5. Riyaz Akbarali Mumbai
6. Pankaj Pawar Mumbai
7. Vikas Dharia Mumbai
8. Abhishek Chavan Ratnagiri

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Kajal Kumari Mumbai
2. Aisha Mohd. Sajid Mumbai
3. Mitali Pimple Mumbai
4. Preeti Khedekar Mumbai
5. Minal Lele-Khare Thane
6. Sangeeta Chandorkar Mumbai
7. Nilam Ghodake Mumbai
8. Sneha More Mumbai


Veteran : Above 50
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Shabbir A Khan Mumbai-Sub
2. Devshi Koli Mumbai
3. Aslam Chikte Thane
4. Nandakumar Mhatre Mumbai-Sub

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Shobha Kamat Kolhapur
2. Malti Kelkar Mumbai
3. Madhuri Tayshette Mumbai-Sub
4. Nancy Sequera Mumbai-Sub


Youth : Under 21
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Rishikesh Walmiki Mumbai
2. Harsh Shah Thane
3. Prabhakar Bhalerao Pune
4. Deven Sinkar Raigad

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Pushkarni Bhattad Pune
2. Vaibhavi Shewale Mumbai
3. Apoorva Nachankar Ratnagiri
4. Janhavi More Mumbai


Junior : Under 18
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Irfan Mansuri Mumbai-Sub
2. Samir Ansari Thane
3. Atharva Telangi Pune
4. Dushant Gupta Mumbai-Sub
5. Aviraj Akhade Palghar
6. Jayesh Jadhav Raigad
7. Afzal Khan Thane
8. Sarghak Nagaonkar Mumbai

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Shruti Sonawane Palghar
2. Keshar Nirgun/td> Sindhudurg
3. Nandita Mahajan Thane
4. Anushka Surve Thane
5. Akansha Kadam Ratnagiri
6. Amulya Rajula Mumbai
7. Niti Shah Raigad
8. Shweta Gaud Palghar


Sub Junior : Under 14
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Mihir Shaikh Mumbai
2. Ojas Jadhav Mumbai
3. Navis Dantas Sindhudurg
4. Aniruddha Chavan Mumbai
5. Ashmit Bhakta Palghar
6. Pratik Madgaonkar Sindhudurg
7. Mayuresh Naik Sindhudurg
8. Sargha More Mumbai

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Sakhee Datar Thane
2. Akanksha Kadam Ratnagiri
3. Keshar Nirgun Sindhudurg
4. Samruddhi Ghadigaonkar Thane
5. Tanisha Jadhav Thane
6. Mitali Mahadik Palghar
7. Nitika Kedare Mumbai
8. Sara Karia Mumbai


Cadet : Under 12
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Nilansh Chiplunkar Mumbai
2. Atharva Mhatre Thane
3. Kaustubh Jagushte Pune
4. Amulya Ghadi Sindhudurg

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Simran Shinde Mumbai
2. Madhura Devale Thane
3. Prnita Ayare Sindhudurg
4. Sejal Lokhande Mumbai


Inter-District Team Championship :
Men
Sr. District
1. Mumbai
2. Pune
3. Mumbai-Sub
4. Ratnagiri

Women
Sr. District
1. Mumbai
2. Ratnagiri
3. Thane
3. Mumbai-Sub



UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS
SHIV CHHATRAPATI AWARDEES
INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS ( From MAHARASHTRA )
GOLDEN MOMENTS ( PHOTOGRAPHS )
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !