Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
54th MAHARASHTRA STATE AND INTER DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIP 2018-2019
R E S U L T S

54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Yogesh Dhongade ( Mumbai )
Men Single: Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )
Men Single: 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Anil Mundhe (Pune)
Team Men (Singles-1): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
Women Single: Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Aisha Mohd. Sajid ( Mumbai )
Women Single: 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
Women Single: 2nd Runners Up
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Shabbir A Khan (Mumbai-Sub)
Veteran Men Single: Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Devshi Koli (Mumbai)
Veteran Men Single: 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Aslam Chitake (Thane)
Veteran Men Single: 2nd Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )
Veteran Women Single: Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Malati Kelkar ( Mumbai )
Veteran Women Single: 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Maduri Tayshete
Veteran Women Single: 2nd Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Mohd. Ghufran (Mumbai)
Team Men (Singles-1): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Anil Mundhe (Pune)
Team Men (Singles-1): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Riyaz Akbarali (Mumbai)
Team Men (Singles-2): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Rahim Khan (Pune)
Team Men (Singles-1): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Pankaj & Yogesh (Mum)
Team Men (Doubles): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Abhijit & Ganesh (Pune)
Team Men (Doubles): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Kajal Kumari (Mumbai)
Team Women (Singles-1): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Maitreyee (Ratnagiri)
Team Women (Singles-1): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Aisha Mohd. Sajid (Mumbai)
Team Women (Singles-2): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Anushka Kadam ( Ratnagiri )
Team Women (Singles-1): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Shilpa & Anupama (Mumbai)
Team Women (Doubles): Winner
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Apoorva & Manali (Ratn.)
Team Women (Doubles): 1st Runners Up
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019



54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-2019
Suryavanshi Kshatriya Dnyati Samaj, Mumbai organizing 54th Maharashtra State & Inter District Carrom Championship 2018-19 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association & Mumbai District Carrom Association. Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : Suryavanshi Kshatriya Sabhagruha (AC), Veer Savarkar Marg, Dadar (West), Mumbai - 400 028.

Date : 20th to 24th May, 2018.

MCA will accept the entries till 10th May, 2018 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch LIVE Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com


RESULTS
PHOTOGRAPHS
MEDIA: NEWS PAPERS
Watch Tournament Videos
UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS

TOURNAMENT WINNERS


MEN & WOMEN SINGLES WINNERS

Men Single


Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
1st
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )
2nd
Abhijeet Tripankar ( Pune )

Prashant More ( Mumbai )
3rd
Prashant More ( Mumbai )

Kiran Dhende ( Pune )
4th
Kiran Dhende ( Pune )

Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )
5th
Pankaj Pawar ( Mumbai )

Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )
6th
Rahul Solanki ( Mumbai )

Anil Mundhe  ( Pune )
7th
Anil Mundhe ( Pune )

Wajeed Pasha  ( Nanded )
8th
Wajeed Pasha ( Nanded )

Women Single


 Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
1st
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

 Aisha Mohd. Sajid ( Mumbai )
2nd
Aisha Mohd. Sajid ( Mumbai )

Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
3rd
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )

Preeti Khedekar ( Ratnagri )
4th
Preeti Khedekar ( Mumbai )

Minal Lele-Khare ( Thane )
5th
Minal Lele-Khare ( Thane )

Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai)
6th
Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )

Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )
7th
Nilam Ghodake ( Mumbai )

Sneha More ( Mumbai )
8th
Sneha More ( Mumbai )


VETERAN MEN & WOMEN SINGLES WINNERS

Vetaran Men Single


Shabbir A Khan (Mumbai-Sub)
1st
Shabbir A Khan (Mumbai-Sub)

Devshi Koli (Mumbai)
2nd
Devshi Koli (Mumbai)

Aslam Chitake (Thane)
3rd
Aslam Chikte (Thane)

Nandakumar Mhatre (Mumbai-Sub)
4th
Nandakumar Mhatre (Mumbai-Sub)

Veteran Women Single


Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )
1st
Shobha Kamat ( Kolhapur )

Malti Kelkar ( Mumbai )
2nd
Malti Kelkar ( Mumbai )

Madhuri Tayshette ( Mumbai-Sub )
3rd
Madhuri Tayshette ( Mumbai )

Madhuri Tayshette ( Mumbai-Sub )
4th
Nancy Sequera ( Mumbai-Sub )

INTER - DISTRICT TEAM CHAMPISHIP WINNERS

Men : Team Champions


1st
Mumbai
2nd
Pune
3rd
Mumbai-Sub
4th
Ratnagiri

Women : Team Champions


1st
Mumbai
2nd
Ratnagiri
3rd
Thane
4th
Mumbai-Sub

SLAM RECORDS



FIXTURE

Date & Time Men Single's Qualifing Match No. Women Single's Qualifing Match No. Veteran Men Single's Qualifing Match No. Veteran Women Single's Qualifing Match No. Inter District Men Team Inter District Women Team No. of Matches
20.05.18, 9:00am
-
-
1 - 6
-
Round - 1
Round - 1
27
20.05.18, 11:30am
-
-
7 - 12
-
Round - 2
Round - 2
27
20.05.18, 2:00pm
-
-
13 - 16
-
Round - 3
Round - 3
25
20.05.18, 4:00pm
-
-
17 - 24
-
Round - 4
-
20
20.05.18, 6:00pm
-
-
25 - 32
-
Round - 5
-
20
21.05.18, 9:30am
1 - 22
-
-
-
-
-
22
21.05.18, 11:00am
23 - 42
-
33 - 40
-
-
-
28
21.05.18, 12:30pm
43 - 62
-
41 - 48
-
-
-
28
21.05.18, 2:00pm
63 - 82
-
-
-
-
-
20
21.05.18, 3:00pm
83 - 102
-
49 - 56
-
-
-
28
21.05.18, 5:00pm
-
-
57 - 72
-
RD-SF
RD-SF
28
21.05.18, 7:00pm
-
-
73 - 80
-
RD-F
RD-F
26
22.05.18, 9:30am
103 - 130
-
-
-
-
-
22
22.05.18, 11:00am
131 - 154
1 - 4
-
-
-
-
28
22.05.18, 12:30pm
155 - 170
5 - 16
-
-
-
-
28
22.05.18, 2:30pm
171 - 190
17 - 24
-
-
-
-
28
22.05.18, 4:00pm
191 - 218
-
-
-
-
-
28
22.05.18, 5:30pm
219 - 234
25 - 36
-
-
-
-
28
22.05.18, 7:00pm
235 - 262
-
-
-
-
-
28
23.05.18, 9:30am
263 - 282
-
-
1 - 8
-
-
28
23.05.18, 11:00am
283 - 290
37 - 52
-
9 – 12 (QF)
-
-
28
23.05.18, 12:30pm
291 - 318
-
-
5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
-
-
30
23.05.18, 2:30pm
319 - 330
53 – 60 (Pre-Q)
81 - 84
13 – 14 (SF) & 5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES
-
-
28
23.05.18, 4:00pm
331 - 358
-
-
3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
-
-
29
23.05.18, 5:30pm
359 - 374
61 – 64 (QF)
85 – 88 (Pre-Q)
15 (FINAL)
-
-
25
23.05.18, 7:00pm
375 – 382 (Pre-Q)
-
89 – 92 (QF)
-
-
-
12
24.05.18, 10:00am
383 – 384 (QF1&2)
65 – 66 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
93 – 94 (SF) & 5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES
-
-
-
10
24.05.18, 12:00noon
385 – 386 (QF3&4)
5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES & 3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES & 3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
-
-
-
8
24.05.18, 2:00pm
5 TO 8 POSITION MATCHES8
67 (FINAL)
95 (FINAL)
-
-
-
4
24.05.18, 4:00pm
387 – 388 (SF)& 5-6 & 7-8 POSITION MATCHES
-
-
-
-
-
4
24.05.18, 6:00pm
389 (FINAL) & 3RD & 4TH POSITION MATCH
-
-
-
-
-
2

Note : 1.
Participants are requested to report to the Chief Referee Desk 15 minutes before the scheduled time.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com