Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

State Championship Result : 2014 - 2015



Senior :
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Pankaj Pawar Mumbai
2. Sandeep Devrukhkar Mumbai
3. Ganesh Taware Pune
4. Prakash Gaikwad Pune
5. Yogesh Paradeshi Pune
6. Anil Mundhe Pune
7. Vilas Dalavi Thane
8. Hidayat Ansari Mumbai

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Sangeeta Chandorkar Mumbai
2. Maitreyee Gagate Mumbai
3. Megha Mathakari Pune
4. Anupama Kedar Mumbai
5. Preeti Khedekar Thane
6. Shilpa Palnitkar Mumbai
7. Nilam Ghodake Mumbai
8. Asavari Jadhav Mumbai


Veteran : Above 50
Men
Sr. Name District
1. Manu Baria Mumbai
2. Salim Ansari Jalgaon
3. Babulal Shrimal Mumbai
4. Yatin Thakur Mumbai

Women
Sr. Name District
1. Shobha Kamat Kolhapur
2. Arati Acharekar Mumbai
3. Malati Kelkar Mumbai
4. Surekha Karavande Mumbai


Youth : Under 21
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Naeem Akhtar Ansari Jalgaon
2. Nabin Bagwan Pune
3. Jafar Shaikh Pune
4. Vinay Nandurdikar Nashik
5. Avez Shaik Jalgaon
6. Girish Tambe Mumbai
7. Mohammed Rafi Nanded
8. Shamsul Khalil Hingoli

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Maitreyee Gagate Mumbai
2. Mayuri Bhamre Dhule
3. Krutika Wani Dhule


Junior : Under 18
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Omkar Netke Mumbai
2. Akshay Madare Pune
3. Deepak Maru Mumbai
4. Neel Joshi Mumbai
5. Akhatar Ahmed Rustum Dhule
6. Abhishek Kadam Mumbai
7. Hareshwar Betvanshi Mumbai
8. Atif Kazi Pune

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Pushkarni Bhattad Dhule
2. Apurva Nachankar Ratnagiri
3. Janhavi More Thane
4. Bhavana Patil Dhule
5. Tejaswani Patil Dhule
6. Advaita Bapat Thane
7. Neha Manvar Nashik
8. Shweta Shimpi Dhule


Sub Junior : Under 14
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Siddharth Mahapatra Thane
2. Shubham Sakpal Mumbai
3. Ankit Mohite Mumbai
4. Shivam Mhatre Raigad
5. Pratham Khemkar Mumbai
6. Tanmay Khanu Ratnagiri
7. Chetan Kalokhe Pune
8. Vipul Shah Satara

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Meha Patel Dhule
2. Nandita Mahajan Thane
3. Anushka Surve Ratnagiri
4. Shreya Ambavkar Pune
5. Manasi Sonawane Dhule
6. Pinkal Chaudhari Thane
7. Harshita Chitre Thane
8. Surabhi Dalvi Thane


Cadet : Under 12
Boys
Sr. Name District
1. Avinash Mohite Mumbai
2. Niraj Kamble Mumbai
3. Soham Gokhale Thane
4. Shrish Khamkar Thane
5. Sahil Samjiskar Raigad
6. Bhargav Pujari Kolhapur
7. Atharva Mahale Nashik
8. Sanket Patil

Girls
Sr. Name District
1. Vedangi Athavale Thane
2. Amulya Rajula Mumbai
3. Gauri Sonawne Nashik
4. Netra Shah Raigad
5. Neha Valunj Nashik
6. Niti Shah Raigad
7. Samrudhi Oak Thane
8. Manasi Pandit Mumbai


Inter-District Team Championship :
Men
Sr. District
1. Pune
2. Mumbai Suburban
3. Thane

Women
Sr. District
1. Mumbai
2. Thane
3. Pune



UPCOMING TOURNAMENTS / SCHEDULE
PAST TOURNAMENTS
SHIV CHHATRAPATI AWARDEES
INTERNATIONAL PLAYERS ( From MAHARASHTRA )
GOLDEN MOMENTS ( PHOTOGRAPHS )
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !