Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved

16th to 18th November, 2019

9.00 am onwards

Days
Hours
Minutes
Seconds

1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

-
MOHD. GHUFRAN (MUMBAI)
Men Single: 1st Winner
-
RIYAZ AKBARALI (MUMBAI)
Men Single: 2nd Winner
-
PRASHANT MORE (MUMBAI)
Men Single: 3rd Winner
-
AISHA KHOKAWALA (MUMBAI)
Women Single: 1st Winner
-
AAKAKSHA KADAM (RATNAGIRI)
Women Single: 2nd Winner
-
KAJAL KUMARI (MUMBAI)
Women Single: 3rd Winner
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20

1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
1st Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar Maharashtra State Ranking Carrom Tournament 2019-20
Rotary Club of Mumbai Parleshwar with Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Smarak Samitee Juhu Mumbai organizing MAHARASHTRA STATE RANKING CARROM TOURNAMENT 2019-20 under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association & Mumbai Upnagar Jilha Carrom Sanghathna between 16th to 18th November, 2019 at Prabhodhankar Thakare Kreeda Sankul, Shahaji Raje Marg, Koldongari, Vileparle (East), Mumbai - 400057.

Dt. 16th - 18th November, 2019.

MCA will accept the entries till 7th November, 2019 at the office of the Maharashtra Carrom Association, Worli, Mumbai.

Watch Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com






TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Men Single


Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )
1st
Mohd. Ghufran ( Mumbai )

 Riyaz Akbarali ( Mumbai )
2nd
Riyaz Akbarali ( Mumbai )

Prashant More  ( Mumbai )
3rd
Prashant More ( Mumbai )

Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )
4th
Sandeep Deorukhkar ( Mumbai )

Vikas Dharia ( Mumbai )
5th
Vikas Dharia ( Mumbai )

Nisar Ahmed ( Dhule )
6th
Nisar Ahmed ( Dhule )

Kalpesh Nalawade ( Mumbai-Sub )
7th
Kalpesh Nalawade ( Mumbai-Sub )

Zaid Ahmed ( Mumbai )
8th
Zaid Ahmed ( Mumbai )

Women Single


Aisha Khokawala ( Mumbai )
1st
Aisha Khokawala ( Mumbai )

Aakanksha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )
2nd
Aakanksha Kadam ( Ratnagiri )

Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )
3rd
Kajal Kumari ( Mumbai )

Vaibhagi Shewale ( Mumbai )
4th
Vaibhagi Shewale ( Mumbai )

Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )
5th
Maitreyee Gogate ( Ratnagiri )

Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )
6th
Mitali Pimple ( Mumbai )

Nilam Ghodake ( Ratnagiri )
7th
Nilam Ghodake ( Ratnagiri )

Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )
8th
Sangeeta Chandorkar ( Mumbai )



SLAM RECORDS  |  BREAK TO FINISH


FIXTURE

DATE & TIME MEN SINGLES MATCH NO. WOMEN SINGLES MATCH NO. NO of MATCHES
16.11.19,at 9:00 am
1 - 36
-
36
16.11.19,at 10:00 am
37 - 72
-
36
16.11.19,at 11:30 am
73 - 108
-
36
16.11.19, at 13:00 pm
109 - 144
-
36
16.11.19, at 2:30 pm
145 - 180
-
36
16.11.19, at 4:00 pm
181 - 216
-
36
16.11.19, at 5:30 pm
217 - 252
-
36
16.11.19, at 7:00 pm
253 - 280
-
28
17.11.19, at 9:00 am
281 - 296
-
16
17.11.19,at 10:00 am
-
1 - 32
32
17.11.19,at 11:30 am
297 - 328
-
32
17.11.19, at 13:00 pm
329 - 344
33 - 48
32
17.11.19, at 2:30 pm
345 - 360
49 - 56
24
17.11.19, at 4:00 pm
361 - 376
57 - 60 ( QF1 - QF4)
20
17.11.19, at 5:30 pm
377 - 392
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
18
17.11.19, at 7:00 pm
393 - 400 (Pre-Quarter)
-
8
18.11.19, at 9:00 am
401 - 404 (QF1 to QF4)
61- 62 (SF1 - SF2) &
5-6 & 7-8 Position Match
8
18.11.19, at 11:00 pm
405 (SF1) &
5TH TO 8TH POSITION MATCHES
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
4
18.11.19, at 1:30 pm
406 (SF2) &
5-6 & 7-8 Position Match
-
3
18.11.19, at 3:30 PM
3RD - 4TH POSITION MATCH
63TH FINAL
2
18.11.19, at 6:00 pm
407 (FINAL)
1

Note : 1.
PARTICIPANTS ARE REQUESTED TO REPORT TO THE CHIEF REFEREE DESK 15  MINUTES BEFORE THE SCHEDULED TIME.
  2.
TOURNAMENT WILL BE PLAYED AS PER THE NEW GUIDELINES OF M.C.A. AVAILABLE ON OFFICIAL WEBSITE i.e. www.maharashtracarromassociation.com