Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2019 : SEASON - 4 th
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
Mohd. Ghufran ( Victorians )
Team Men ( Singles-1 ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
Sandeep Dive ( Matoshri Winners )
Team Men ( Singles-1 ): 1st Runners Up
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
Abhijit Tripankar ( Victorians )
Team Men ( Singles-2 ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
Abhishek Chavan ( Matoshri Winners )
Team Men ( Singles-2 ): 1st Runners Up
S. Deo. & Anil Mundhe (Matoshri Win.)
Team Men ( Doubles ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
Girish T. & Dastagir S. (Victorians)
Team Men ( Doubles ): 1st Runners Up
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
VICTORIANS
WINNER TEAM 1st
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
MATOSHRI WINNERS
WINNER TEAM 2nd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
GALAXY CLUSTER
WINNER TEAM 3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
ZIYAN SEA FOODS
WINNER TEAM 4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-4th

RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2019: SEASON - 4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2019: SEASON-4th
Ratnagiri Carrom Association hosting RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2019: SEASON - 4 th under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association. RCL's Intence CARROM GAME Title battle will be held between 8 Franchise Teams. Each Team having 5 Players ( 3 CARROM Players from MAHARASHTRA's TOP 24 CHAMPS and 2 CARROM Players from RATNAGIRI DISTRICT ). Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : at Bhagiriathi Hall, Hotel Vivek, Main Road, Ratnagiri, Dist. - Ratnagiri.

Date : 20 th July to 21 st July, 2019

Watch Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com





W I N N E R S

1st PRIZE

-

1st
VICTORIANS
2nd PRIZE

-

2nd
MATOSHRI WINNERS
3rd PRIZE

-

3rd
GALAXY CLUSTER


PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

-

MOHD. GHUFRAN ( VICTORIANS )
EMERGING PLAYER

-

ABHISHEK CHAVAN ( MATOSHRI WINNERS )
BEST TEAM OF THE TOURNAMENT

-

ZIYAN SEA FOODS


SLAM RECORDS



FIXTURE

DATE   & TIME DETAILS
20th July, 2019 9.00 am Registration, Breakfast & Tea
10.00 am Opening Ceremony
12.00 noon
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Vs
Victorians (Team-6)
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
2.00 pm
Lunch & Rest
2.30 pm
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
Victorians (Team-6)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
4.30 pm
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
Victorians (Team-6)
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
7.00 pm
Carrom Hitters(Team-1)
Vs
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Victorians (Team-6)
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
8.30 pm
Dinner & Rest
21st July, 2019 8.30 am
Breakfast & Tea
9.00 am
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Victorians (Team-6)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
11.00 am
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Vs
Victorians (Team-6)
1.00 pm
Lunch & Rest
2.00 pm
Carrom Hitters (Team-1)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-8)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-2)
Vs
Matoshree Winners (Team-7)
Ravi's Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Victorians (Team-6)
Ziyan Sea Foods (Team-4)
Vs
Galaxy Cluster (Team-5 )
4.00 pm
F I N A L
Table - 1 Vs Table - 2
3rd PLACE
Table - 3 Vs Table - 4
6.00 pm Prize Distribution