Home : Maharashtra Carrom Association
Menu
Close

Maharashtra Carrom Association
Copyright ©Maharashtra Carrom Association,         All Rights Reserved
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018 : SEASON - 3 rd
R E S U L T S

S U M M A R Y

RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Mohd. Ghufran ( Ravi's Striker )
Team Men ( Singles-1 ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Vikas Dharia ( Carrom Masters )
Team Men ( Singles-1 ): 1st Runners Up
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Riyaz Akbarali ( Carrom Masters )
Team Men ( Singles-2 ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Dinesh Patkar ( Ravi's Striker )
Team Men ( Singles-2 ): 1st Runners Up
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Asgar K. & Sanjay K. (CarromMasters)
Team Men ( Doubles ): Winner
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
F.Kazi & J.Kotawadekar (Ravi's Striker)
Team Men ( Doubles ): 1st Runners Up
Watch Tournament Videos on
Maharashtra Carrom Association's
YouTube Channel
For Tournament Matches Video
Updates / Notifications,
Get in Touch by Subscribe, Like & Share !
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
CARROM MASTER
WINNER TEAM 1st
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RAVI'S STRIKERS
WINNER TEAM 2nd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Q NINE
WINNER TEAM 3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
MATOSHRI WINNERS
WINNER TEAM 4th
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd

RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON - 3rd
RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON-3rd
Ratnagiri Carrom Association hosting RATNAGIRI CARROM LEAGUE 2018: SEASON - 3 rd under the aegis of Maharashtra Carrom Association. RCL's Intence CARROM GAME Title battle will be held between 8 Franchise Teams. Each Team having 5 Players ( 2 CARROM Players from MAHARASHTRA's TOP 16 CHAMPS and 3 CARROM Players from RATNAGIRI DISTRICT ). Committee would like to invite you all Carrom Lovers, Fans to enjoy the CARROM GAMES.

Join us LIVE at the Venue to experience intense CARROM Play. Venue : at Hotel Vivek, Main Road, Ratnagiri, Dist. - Ratnagiri.

Date : 21 st July to 22nd July, 2018

Watch LIVE Results at www.maharashtracarromassociation.com





W I N N E R S

1st PRIZE

-

1st
CARROM MASTERS
2nd PRIZE

-

2nd
RAVI'S STRIKER
3rd PRIZE

-

3rd
QUEEN-N-NINE


PLAYER OF THE TOURNAMENT

-

YOGESH DHONGADE ( VICTORIANS )
EMERGING PLAYER

-

DASTGIR SHAIKH ( Q NINE )
BEST TEAM OF THE TOURNAMENT

-

MATOSHRI WINNERS


SLAM RECORDS



FIXTURE

DATE   & TIME DETAILS
21st July, 2018 9.00 am Registration, Breakfast & Tea
10.00 am Opening Ceremony
12.00 noon
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Vs
Q Nine (Team-6)
Victorians (Team-7)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
2.00 pm
Lunch & Rest
2.30 pm
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
Q Nine (Team-6)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
4.30 pm
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
Q Nine (Team-6)
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
7.00 pm
The Finisher(Team-1)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Q Nine (Team-6)
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
8.30 pm
Dinner & Rest
22nd July, 20 18 8.30 am
Breakfast & Tea
9.00 am
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Q Nine (Team-6)
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
11.00 am
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Vs
Q Nine (Team-6)
1.00 pm
Lunch & Rest
2.00 pm
The Finisher (Team-1)
Vs
Matoshri Winners (Team-8)
Ravi's Stiker (Team-2)
Vs
Victorians (Team-7)
Sahyadri Stikers (Team-3)
Vs
Q Nine (Team-6)
Satyashodhak Strikers (Team-4)
Vs
Carrom Masters (Team-5 )
4.00 pm
F I N A L
Table - 1 Vs Table - 2
3rd PLACE
Table - 3 Vs Table - 4
6.00 pm Prize Distribution